Personal Data Protection Policy for the Insured Person

This announcement establishes the guidelines for the Company’s practices regarding collection, use, and disclosure of personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562. This announcement applies to the insured person of Krungthai Panich Insurance Public Company Limited (“Company”). The insured person kindly carefully reads the terms and conditions described in this announcement.

Click for more details
Announcement of Personal Data Protection Policy: For the Visitor

This announcement establishes the guidelines for the Company’s practices regarding collection, use, and disclosure of personal data in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562. This announcement applies to the visitor of Krungthai Panich Insurance Public Company Limited (“Company”). The visitor kindly carefully reads the terms and conditions described in this announcement.

Click for more details
Announcement of Personal Data Protection Policy: For the General Public

This announcement establishes the guidelines for the Company’s practices regarding collection, use and disclosure of personal data in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562. This announcement applies to the general public of Krungthai Panich Insurance Public Company Limited ( “ Company” ) . Kindly carefully read the terms and conditions described in this announcement.

Click for more details
Personal Data Protection Policy for Insurance Agents and Representatives

This announcement establishes the guidelines for the Company’s practices regarding collection, use and disclosure of personal data in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562. This announcement applies to the insurance agents/representatives of Krungthai Panich Insurance Public Company Limited (hereafter referred to as the “Company”). Kindly carefully read the conditions described in this announcement.

Click for more details
Announcement of Personal Data Protection Policy: For the Employee

This announcement establishes the guidelines for the Company’s practices regarding collection, use, and disclosure of personal data in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019). This announcement applies to executives, officers, and employees of Krungthai Panich Insurance Public Company Limited (“Company”). The employee kindly carefully reads the terms and conditions described in this announcement.

Click for more details
You agree and acknowledge that Krungthai Panich Insurance Public Company Limited (“Company”), its affiliated companies and business partners use the cookies to collect, store, cache, use, disclose and process your personal data to enhance the efficiency of its website and services, benefit the corporate affairs, comply with the law, and protect the legitimate interests of the Company. You can study the additional details and manage the cookies at Cookies Policy